Odd/Hand
The Ultimate Deck Ace of Diamonds balanced on a red sculptural geometric diamond
Odd Hand — The Ultimate Deck

52 cards.
52 pieces of art.

A designer deck. Every card, an original artwork.

The Ultimate Deck52 cards · 52 pieces of artIndividually illustratedCollector presentation boxPlay it · Display it · Keep itOdd Hand StudioThe Ultimate Deck52 cards · 52 pieces of artIndividually illustratedCollector presentation boxPlay it · Display it · Keep itOdd Hand Studio
The Ultimate Deck

Not your
ordinary deck.

The Ultimate Deck transforms the familiar playing card into something unexpected. Each card carries its own illustration, character and point of view.

One deck. Fifty-two individual works.

The Ultimate Deck matte black embossed presentation box
Detailed view of an illustrated court card from The Ultimate Deck
No. 24
Exhibition

The deck is the gallery.

No repeated faces. No visual filler. Every card gets its own moment.

Illustrated card artwork: PLATE 08 — THE DRIVE
PLATE 08 — THE DRIVE
Illustrated card artwork: PLATE 24 — MONARCH
PLATE 24 — MONARCH
Illustrated card artwork: PLATE 52 — OBJECT
PLATE 52 — OBJECT
Illustrated card artwork: PLATE 01 — THE TUCK
PLATE 01 — THE TUCK

01 — Illustration

Every card has its own visual language.

02 — Character

Unexpected imagery replaces repetition.

03 — Object

A functional deck designed to be collected.

Play it.

Display it.

Keep it.

Odd Hand · Collector Edition

The Ultimate Deck black embossed presentation box standing upright
Matte debossed finish
Specifications & Craft

Designed down
to the box.

From the individually illustrated cards to the embossed presentation box, the Ultimate Deck is designed as one complete object.

Complete playing-card deck52 cards plus standard deck components
Individually illustratedDistinctive artwork across the deck
Premium presentation boxDetailed collector-ready packaging
Standard playing-card formatFamiliar proportions, unexpected artwork
Made to keepDesigned for play, display, gifting and collecting
Odd Hand

Ordinary objects deserve
extraordinary attention.

We like familiar things made strange, useful things made beautiful, and objects worth keeping long after the novelty wears off.

The Ultimate Deck surrounded by illustrated cards
Secure your copy

The Ultimate Deck

52 cards. 52 pieces of art.

A collectible playing-card deck featuring a unique illustration on every card, housed in our embossed presentation box.

$35One deck · One price
Instant Checkout

Make it yours.

The Ultimate Deck — $35 · Complete your details below to order.

The Ultimate Deck Collector Presentation Box

The Ultimate Deck

$35

52 original card artworks housed in a custom debossed matte presentation box.

52 distinctive illustrated cards
Collector presentation packaging
Standard playable poker size
Insured packaging & studio dispatch

Shipping & Customer Details

Where should we dispatch your collector presentation deck?

Clarifications

Questions, answered.

Yes. The Ultimate Deck uses a standard playing-card format and is designed to be played as well as displayed.

$35The Ultimate Deck